Your Place in Local History

Veteran Oral Histories

VETERANS’ ORAL HISTORY DVDs
LAST NAME, FIRST
Abrams, Shirley or Shirlee
Ackerman, Manuel
Adams, Don
Alexander, Emil
Alpert, Martin
Alpino, Vincent
Amster, Alvin
Amundsen, Joe
Anderson, John
Andrews, George
Ankeney, Mae
Anker, George
Antonian, Harry
Apkarian, Artine
Asher, Carl
Atkins, Francis
Austin, Marshall
Badgley, John
Baisden, Richard
Baker, Glenn
Baker, Penny
Baker, Virginia
Barnett, Richard Golden
Barton, Harold Dan
Baumann, Howard
Beale, Harry
Beaver, David
Beckwith, Thomas
Beesmeyer, Beverly
Beethe, Donald
Behm, Paul
Behrmann, Lou
Bell, Carl
Bellings, Irving
Belmont, Joseph
Benedikt, Werner
Benner, Neil W.
Bennett, Arnold
Bergstein, Leonard
Berman, Arnold
Bernoff, Louis
Bernstein, Morris
Bien, Cal
Bigelow, Loren
Birenbaum, Betti
Black, Jim
Blodgett, David
Bloom, Max
Blume, Bernard
Boehme, Gerald
Bogard, John
Bonin, Adelyn Dr.
Bott, Frank (Francis)
Bradley, Bette Henricks
Brady, Leonard
Bragman, Melvin
Brandwein, Irving E.
Brenneis, Marshall
Briggs, Alfred
Brilliant, Herbert
Brockett, Edward
Brody, Herbert
Brounstein, Arnold
Brown, French
Brown, Reedy
Bukstein, Paul
Burke, Harry
Busch, Molly
Butler, Woodley O.
Carroll, John
Cassano, Neleo & Verona
Chamblin, Loyd
Chapman , Ninetta
Chase, Russell Donald
Chellson, John Hank
Cherry, Herman
Chessen, Erwin
Christians, Robert
Ciechanowski, Ed
Clark, James
Cohn, Harvey
Collier, Floyd
Collins, Kenneth
Conners, Cynthia
Connolly, Pat
Copeland, Phil
Cout, Albert
Cox, George
Cranton, Harold (Hal)
Crockett, Joan
Cronk, Helen L.
Daily, Augustus
Daisley, Roger
Dalis, John
Dallas, Hugo
Davis, Jim
Davisson, Dean
Dee, Alfred P.
Dennis, BJ
DeVoge, William
Diamond, Joseph
Dodd, Bobby
Dudelson, Stanley
Dudley, John
Dworkin, Jeanne
Dyson, Thomas
Egan, Edward
Egar, William
Egelko, Herbert
Ellison, Phillip
Engelman, Muriel
English, Edward
Eordekian, George
Ertz, Julian
Escareno, Mike
Evans, Mike
Falk, Murray
Farley, Ralph
Fatt, Harold
Feichtmann, Howard
Feldstein, Marvin
Fernandez, Julian
Fernandez, Sergio
Fico, Raymond
Fidelman, Sam
Fish, James Dr.
Fish, Phyllis
Fishman, Arthur
Fleck, Shirley
Fondielle, Frank
Fordham, Henry
Fornier, Rene (Mr.)
Francis, William
Fridy or Friday(?), Robert
Frinell, Thomas
Fumes, Theodore (Ted)
Furst, Paul
Gagan, John
Gambina, Frank
Gentry, William
Gerry, Robert
Giannini, John
Gibberson, Louis
Gibbons, Ludlow
Gilbert, Anne
Ginsburg, Norman
Goddard, James
Goldstein, William
Good, Frederick
Gothard, Patricia
Grady, Mary
Gray, Paul
Green, Marvin
Greenbaum, Morris
Greenberg, Jack
Greene, Daniel
Greenstein, David
Grider, James
Grimley, Clifford (Chris)
Gross, Alvin
Grossman, Saul
Guiness, Herbert
Hagemeyer, Charles
Hale, Chuck
Hall, Henry
Handler, Herbert Dr.
Hanus, John
Harris, Benjamin
Harris, Herbert R.
Harris, Victor
Hartman, David
Harvey, John B.
Hatch, Dene (Mr.)
Hatting, James (Dick)
Hayes, Donald
Healy, John B.
Hecht, Martin
Heller, Joseph
Henningsen, Wallace
Herman, Francis
Hill, Frank
Hill, John
Ho, James
Hoffman, Roy
Holcomb, Terry
Holstein, Lee (Mr.)
Holtz, Albert
Hoover, Franklin
Hough, Granville
Housel, Robert
Howard, James
Howley, Vincent
Huber, Dolores
Ingersoll, Donald
Ito, James
Jacobs, Irving
Jagoda, Joseph
Janowski, Sidney
Jenks, Robert
Jennie, Fred
Johnson, Donald S.
Johnson, Edward
Jones, Norman
Juhan, James
Julian, Chadwick
Kahn, Otto A.
Kane, Joseph
Kantor, Andrew
Kaufman, Irv
Kermer, Albert
Kime, Grant
Kirsch, Warand
Klein, Gerald
Klein, Sam
Knott, Kenneth K.
Knutsen, Wallace
Kolstoe, Oliver (Bud)
Korman, Harold
Kostoff, Donald
Kowal, Edward
Kushner, Bernard
Kutchins, Phil
LaMontia, Jack
Landefeld, Jack
Landry, Joseph (Al)
Larson, Edwin
Layton, Michael
Lebowitz, Jim
Lee, David
Lenon, Harold Shang
Levell, L.B.
Levine, Albert
Levites, Walter
Levy, Al
Lichtenstein, Larry
Lieneke, Frederick
Lightbody, Kenneth
Lindeman, James
Lindley, Robert
Loewenstein, Eddie
Lowrie, Ralph
Mallow, Martin
Maner, Jefferson
Mangold, Lester
Manley, James
Mann, Bennie
Marcovitch, Norm
Mark, Lawrence
Marlow, Harry
Marr, Warren
Mason, Gerald
Massin, Murray
Massing, Alan
Mathews, James
Mathews, Kathleen
Mayersohn, Louis
McClave, Phillip
McCoy, William
McDaniel, Theodore (Ted)
McDonald, Dennis
McGovern, Daniel
McGovern, Francis
McKelvey, Aaron
Miller, Marshall
Miller, Robert
Miranda, Louis
Mitchell, John
Moncure, Mary
Moore, Charles
Morgan, Charles H.
Moses, Darrell
Moses, Gordon
Moss, Arthur
Najemmik, George
Needleman, Abraham
Nelson, Anfred
Nerad, Jack
Nix, James
Norwick, Sydney Dr.
Novak, Richard
O’Beirne, Gregory
O’Connor, Joy
Ossias, Morris
Overfield, Lester
Owings, Elizabeth
Pallady, Neil
Pallock, Harvey
Paoletto, Anthony (Tony)
Partridge, Roland
Payne, Ward
Pearson, Juell
Pelter, Hal
Perak, John
Perleberg, Herbert
Phillips, Doris
Pierano, James
Pill, Marvin
Pittenger, Jack
Popkin, Marvin
Pratt, Mary
Prazenica, Charles
Prestidge, Robert
Price, William
Prophet, Frank
Provenzano, Santo
Pugh, John
Rainey, Joe
Ramos, Robert E.
Rath, Katherine
Reinig, Barbara & Edward
Reish, George
Reiss, Bill
Relph, James
Rice, Jack
Rittner, Morris
Rizzi Jr., Joseph
Robbins, Milton
Robechek, Dick
Robinson, Irvin
Rodriguez, Paul
Rogers, John
Rook, Kenneth
Rorman, Alvin
Rosenberg, Hyman
Ross, Brenda
Ross, Mathew Dr.
Rossi, Robert
Rough, Stuart
Rubin, Aaron
Rugh, Leonard
Ruzycki, Stanley
Sakansky, Sam
Sammons, Robert (Bob)
Sanders, Bernard (Bernie)
Saunders, Irv
Schary, Ezekial
Schluntz, Edward
Schultheis, Herbert
Schultz, Donald
Schutzer, Albert
Schwartz, Soloman
Scoccia, Adelmo (Adam)
Scott, Gerald
Sehi, Clara Weigel
Seid, Arthur
Sells, John
Serlin, David
Shaffer, James L. (Jim)
Shamaly, Maurice
Shapiro, Elmer
Sheasby, Eugene
Shenker, Sol
Sherman, Harold
Sherwin, Ken
Shinder, Louis
Sigmund, Kenneth
Sims, Frank
Skinner, Earl (Fred)
Slusiewicz, Richard
Smith, William K. (Bill)
Sobin, Bernard
Soles, Stanley
Sorich, Anthony (Tony)
Stables, Ben
Staff, Louis A.
Stanton, Martha
Stark, Max
Steinberg, Sol
Stelzer, Bernard
Stone, Walter
Stoops, Joyce Barlow
Studebaker, Phil
Svejkovsky, Robert
Swarthout, Marion
Taylor, Lillian
Taylor, Michael
Tedesco, Ted
Teitel, Charles
Thompson, Ward
Tirado, Hector
Toellner, John
Trausch, Fern Willard
Treeson, Emanuel
Tsutsui, James
Tuteur, Muriel
Tyhurst, Richard (Dick)
Tyler, Merton
Urick, Milton
Van De Ree, Adrian
Venanzi, Andrew (Andy)
Wainz, Thelma
Walker, Jim
Wallace, Tom
Wallman, Pete
Walsh, Joseph
Warren, Robert H.
Watson, Harry
Weber, M. Bud
Wecker, Leon
Welden, Emil
West, Jr., John R.
Westen, Izzy
Weyl, Sophia
Whiteleather, Elvan
Wilfong, Harold D.
Wolf, William (Bill)
Wolk, Harold
Wood, Walt
Woodin, James
Woolf, Howard R.
Wright, Sydney E.
Wuertz, Marion
Wyss, Gerard
Yarin, Marvin
Zack, Milton
Zeschmann, Hal
Zortman, Bruce

Care Ambulance

Century 21 Rainbow Realty

El Toro Water District

Got Gutters, Inc.

Mission Audiology

Ricky French Computer Service

Summers & Summers, CPA

Newport Exterminating

More about Contributing Partners...